HLE Live
HLE Live
South Africa

HLE Live

Open on YouTube
@UCPk7z2RvBbkjnjslCLFnJQg 100K subscribers 42 videos South Africa
Avg views/video
596,557
Total views
25,055,408
Channel age
3,054d
Category
Delayed data

Overview

Momentum
Growing momentum
+300 subs last 7d
Status
Updated through 2026-03-24
The latest snapshot is older than a week, so treat trends and revenue as directional.
Subscribers
100,000
100,000 subscribers
Views last 28d
229.7K
Recent signals point to meaningful forward movement.
Content mix
80% videos / 20% shorts
Video versus Shorts exposure.
Estimated ad revenue
$ 131 - $ 244
Directional, not booked income.
Opportunity context
Category fit
General
South Africa
Momentum
Growing momentum
+300 subs last 7d
Reach
25.1M
Lifetime views
Content mix
80% videos / 20% shorts
Video versus Shorts exposure
57.4K
Views in the last 7 days
229.7K
Views in the last 28 days
689.1K Views in the last 3 months
229.7K Average views per month
0sec Average video duration
0 Average videos per month

HLE Live demand trend

HLE Live audience growth

Daily breakdown

Open the full day-by-day table for subscribers, views, and revenue estimates.

YouTube Analytics for HLE Live (2026-03-11 - 2026-03-24)

DayDateSubs ChangeSubs TotalViews ChangeViews TotalRevenue Range
Wed2026-03-11+2699,781+28,10324,665,154$15 - $28
Thu2026-03-12+1999,800+20,72424,685,878$11 - $21
Fri2026-03-13+2399,823+25,02024,710,898$13 - $25
Sat2026-03-14+2399,846+25,83824,736,736$14 - $26
Sun2026-03-15+2299,868+24,06524,760,801$13 - $24
Mon2026-03-16+2799,895+30,42224,791,223$16 - $30
Tue2026-03-17+2299,917+24,39224,815,615$13 - $24
Wed2026-03-18+2999,946+31,65024,847,265$17 - $31
Thu2026-03-19+2999,975+31,56824,878,833$17 - $31
Fri2026-03-20+25100,000+28,48424,907,317$15 - $28
Sat2026-03-21100,00024,907,317$0 - $0
Sun2026-03-22100,00024,907,317$0 - $0
Mon2026-03-23100,000+74,45824,981,775$40 - $74
Tue2026-03-24100,000+73,63325,055,408$39 - $73
Daily Avg+18+29,883$16 - $30
Weekly Avg+162+178,564$95 - $177
Last 28 days+245+418,357$223 - $415

Similar opportunities

Use this channel as a starting point, not the finish line.

Videos vs Shorts

80%
Videos
20%
Shorts
Videos
Shorts
Latest Upload

Frequently Asked Questions about HLE Live

How much does HLE Live make on YouTube?

HLE Live has a directional estimated YouTube ad revenue range of $131.48481268062 to $244.18608069258 per month. This is a modelled estimate based on public view data, content mix, and blended advertising assumptions, so actual earnings may differ materially.

How many subscribers does HLE Live have?

As of July 2026, HLE Live has 100,000 subscribers on YouTube. This makes them one of the notable creators in the content creation space.

What is the global rank of HLE Live on YouTube?

HLE Live with 100,000 subscribers is growing their presence on YouTube and building their ranking among creators.

Where is HLE Live's audience mainly from?

HLE Live is based in South Africa, and their primary audience likely includes viewers from South Africa and regions with similar language preferences. The channel's content and language influence where most of their viewers come from.

What is HLE Live's estimated monthly income?

HLE Live's directional estimated monthly YouTube ad income ranges from $131.48481268062 to $244.18608069258, or roughly $1.6K to $2.9K per year. This is an estimation model based on public data and does not include sponsorships, merchandise, licensing, or other revenue streams.

Is HLE Live gaining or losing subscribers lately?

HLE Live is currently gaining subscribers. In the last 7 days, they have gained approximately 300 subscribers, showing positive growth momentum.

Who is the #1 YouTuber in South Africa?

HLE Live is one of the top YouTubers from South Africa. To see the complete ranking of YouTubers from South Africa, visit our country-specific leaderboards which track subscriber counts and growth rates for creators in each region.

Revenue estimates are based on publicly available data and average CPM rates. Actual earnings may vary significantly.