TV Quase
TV Quase
Brazil
Comedy

TV Quase

Open on YouTube
@tvquase 918K subscribers 789 videos Brazil
Avg views/video
211,362
Total views
166,764,632
Channel age
6,200d
Category
Comedy
Delayed data

Overview

Momentum
Growing momentum
+917K subs last 7d
Status
Updated through 2026-03-25
The latest snapshot is older than a week, so treat trends and revenue as directional.
Subscribers
918,000
918,000 subscribers
Views last 28d
753.1K
Recent signals point to meaningful forward movement.
Content mix
80% videos / 20% shorts
Video versus Shorts exposure.
Estimated ad revenue
$ 389 - $ 722
Directional, not booked income.
Opportunity context
Category fit
Comedy
Brazil
Momentum
Growing momentum
+917K subs last 7d
Reach
166.8M
Lifetime views
Content mix
80% videos / 20% shorts
Video versus Shorts exposure
188.3K
Views in the last 7 days
753.1K
Views in the last 28 days
2.3M Views in the last 3 months
753.1K Average views per month
0sec Average video duration
4 Average videos per month

TV Quase demand trend

TV Quase audience growth

Daily breakdown

Open the full day-by-day table for subscribers, views, and revenue estimates.

YouTube Analytics for TV Quase (2026-03-12 - 2026-03-25)

DayDateSubs ChangeSubs TotalViews ChangeViews TotalRevenue Range
Thu2026-03-12918,000+22,527166,490,546$11 - $20
Fri2026-03-13918,000+30,789166,521,335$15 - $28
Sat2026-03-14918,000+25,768166,547,103$12 - $23
Sun2026-03-15918,000+25,635166,572,738$12 - $23
Mon2026-03-16918,000+25,157166,597,895$12 - $22
Tue2026-03-17918,000+25,183166,623,078$12 - $23
Wed2026-03-18918,000+31,506166,654,584$15 - $28
Thu2026-03-19918,000+25,182166,679,766$12 - $23
Fri2026-03-20918,000+15,207166,694,973$7 - $14
Sat2026-03-21918,000+13,962166,708,935$7 - $12
Sun2026-03-22918,000+10,553166,719,488$5 - $9
Mon2026-03-23918,000+10,782166,730,270$5 - $10
Tue2026-03-24918,000+20,528166,750,798$10 - $18
Wed2026-03-25918,000+13,834166,764,632$7 - $12
Daily Avg+21,187$10 - $19
Weekly Avg+186,565$90 - $167
Last 28 days+296,613$143 - $265

Similar opportunities

Use this channel as a starting point, not the finish line.

Videos vs Shorts

80%
Videos
20%
Shorts
Videos
Shorts
Latest Upload

Frequently Asked Questions about TV Quase

How much does TV Quase make on YouTube?

TV Quase has a directional estimated YouTube ad revenue range of $388.56596340721 to $721.62250347053 per month. This is a modelled estimate based on public view data, content mix, and blended advertising assumptions, so actual earnings may differ materially.

How many subscribers does TV Quase have?

As of July 2026, TV Quase has 918,000 subscribers on YouTube. This makes them one of the notable creators in the Comedy space.

What is the global rank of TV Quase on YouTube?

TV Quase with 918,000 subscribers is growing their presence on YouTube and building their ranking among creators.

Where is TV Quase's audience mainly from?

TV Quase is based in Brazil, and their primary audience likely includes viewers from Brazil and regions with similar language preferences. The channel's content and language influence where most of their viewers come from.

What is TV Quase's net worth in 2026?

Based on TV Quase's estimated YouTube earnings over 16 years of activity, their estimated net worth from YouTube alone is approximately $112.7K. This is a rough estimate based on publicly available data and average CPM rates, and does not account for other income sources or expenses.

Is TV Quase gaining or losing subscribers lately?

TV Quase is currently gaining subscribers. In the last 7 days, they have gained approximately 917K subscribers, showing positive growth momentum.

Who is the #1 YouTuber in Brazil?

TV Quase is one of the top YouTubers from Brazil. To see the complete ranking of YouTubers from Brazil, visit our country-specific leaderboards which track subscriber counts and growth rates for creators in each region.

Revenue estimates are based on publicly available data and average CPM rates. Actual earnings may vary significantly.