Mundo Desconocido
Mundo Desconocido
Spain
People & Blogs

Mundo Desconocido

Open on YouTube
@mundodesconocido 2.8M subscribers 2,284 videos Spain
Avg views/video
314,415
Total views
718,123,863
Channel age
6,952d
Category
People & Blogs
Delayed data

Overview

Momentum
Growing momentum
+2.8M subs last 7d
Status
Updated through 2026-03-25
The latest snapshot is older than a week, so treat trends and revenue as directional.
Subscribers
2,820,000
2,820,000 subscribers
Views last 28d
2.9M
Recent signals point to meaningful forward movement.
Content mix
80% videos / 20% shorts
Video versus Shorts exposure.
Estimated ad revenue
$ 1,794 - $ 3,331
Directional, not booked income.
Opportunity context
Category fit
People & Blogs
Spain
Momentum
Growing momentum
+2.8M subs last 7d
Reach
718.1M
Lifetime views
Content mix
80% videos / 20% shorts
Video versus Shorts exposure
723.1K
Views in the last 7 days
2.9M
Views in the last 28 days
8.7M Views in the last 3 months
2.9M Average views per month
0sec Average video duration
9 Average videos per month

Mundo Desconocido demand trend

Mundo Desconocido audience growth

Daily breakdown

Open the full day-by-day table for subscribers, views, and revenue estimates.

YouTube Analytics for Mundo Desconocido (2026-03-12 - 2026-03-25)

DayDateSubs ChangeSubs TotalViews ChangeViews TotalRevenue Range
Thu2026-03-122,820,000+36,403717,539,637$21 - $39
Fri2026-03-132,820,000+49,754717,589,391$29 - $53
Sat2026-03-142,820,000+41,640717,631,031$24 - $45
Sun2026-03-152,820,000+41,426717,672,457$24 - $45
Mon2026-03-162,820,000+40,653717,713,110$24 - $44
Tue2026-03-172,820,000+40,696717,753,806$24 - $44
Wed2026-03-182,820,000+50,913717,804,719$29 - $55
Thu2026-03-192,820,000+40,694717,845,413$24 - $44
Fri2026-03-202,820,000+57,486717,902,899$33 - $62
Sat2026-03-212,820,000+52,777717,955,676$31 - $57
Sun2026-03-222,820,000+25,238717,980,914$15 - $27
Mon2026-03-232,820,000+25,786718,006,700$15 - $28
Tue2026-03-242,820,000+69,994718,076,694$41 - $75
Wed2026-03-252,820,000+47,169718,123,863$27 - $51
Daily Avg+44,331$26 - $48
Weekly Avg+301,485$174 - $324
Last 28 days+620,629$359 - $667

Similar opportunities

Use this channel as a starting point, not the finish line.

Videos vs Shorts

80%
Videos
20%
Shorts
Videos
Shorts
Latest Upload

Frequently Asked Questions about Mundo Desconocido

What is Mundo Desconocido's net worth in 2026?

Based on Mundo Desconocido's estimated YouTube earnings over 19 years of activity, their estimated net worth from YouTube alone is approximately $584.2K. This is a rough estimate based on publicly available data and average CPM rates, and does not account for other income sources or expenses.

How many subscribers does Mundo Desconocido have?

As of July 2026, Mundo Desconocido has 2,820,000 subscribers on YouTube. This makes them one of the notable creators in the People & Blogs space.

What is the global rank of Mundo Desconocido on YouTube?

Mundo Desconocido with 2,820,000 subscribers is part of the prestigious '1 Million Club' on YouTube, ranking among the top creators globally.

How often does Mundo Desconocido upload new videos?

Mundo Desconocido uploads approximately 9 videos per month, averaging about 2.3 videos per week. Consistent upload schedules help maintain audience engagement and channel growth.

How much does Mundo Desconocido make on YouTube?

Mundo Desconocido has a directional estimated YouTube ad revenue range of $1.8K to $3.3K per month. This is a modelled estimate based on public view data, content mix, and blended advertising assumptions, so actual earnings may differ materially.

Is Mundo Desconocido gaining or losing subscribers lately?

Mundo Desconocido is currently gaining subscribers. In the last 7 days, they have gained approximately 2.8M subscribers, showing positive growth momentum.

Who is the #1 YouTuber in Spain?

Mundo Desconocido is one of the top YouTubers from Spain. To see the complete ranking of YouTubers from Spain, visit our country-specific leaderboards which track subscriber counts and growth rates for creators in each region.

Revenue estimates are based on publicly available data and average CPM rates. Actual earnings may vary significantly.