Karl Jobst
Karl Jobst
Australia
Gaming

Karl Jobst

Open on YouTube
@karljobst 1.1M subscribers 199 videos Australia
Avg views/video
1,283,574
Total views
255,431,285
Channel age
5,848d
Category
Gaming
Delayed data

Overview

Momentum
Stable momentum
+0 subs last 7d
Status
Updated through 2026-03-25
The latest snapshot is older than a week, so treat trends and revenue as directional.
Subscribers
1,050,000
1,050,000 subscribers
Views last 28d
1.2M
Recent movement looks relatively flat.
Content mix
80% videos / 20% shorts
Video versus Shorts exposure.
Estimated ad revenue
$ 1,573 - $ 2,922
Directional, not booked income.
Opportunity context
Category fit
Gaming
Australia
Momentum
Stable momentum
+0 subs last 7d
Reach
255.4M
Lifetime views
Content mix
80% videos / 20% shorts
Video versus Shorts exposure
305.7K
Views in the last 7 days
1.2M
Views in the last 28 days
3.7M Views in the last 3 months
1.2M Average views per month
0sec Average video duration
1 Average videos per month

Karl Jobst demand trend

Karl Jobst audience growth

Daily breakdown

Open the full day-by-day table for subscribers, views, and revenue estimates.

YouTube Analytics for Karl Jobst (2026-03-12 - 2026-03-25)

DayDateSubs ChangeSubs TotalViews ChangeViews TotalRevenue Range
Thu2026-03-12+5311,045,538+133,276253,672,579$160 - $297
Fri2026-03-13+7261,046,264+182,154253,854,733$219 - $406
Sat2026-03-14+6081,046,872+152,450254,007,183$183 - $340
Sun2026-03-15+6041,047,476+151,664254,158,847$182 - $338
Mon2026-03-16+5931,048,069+148,835254,307,682$179 - $332
Tue2026-03-17+5941,048,663+148,992254,456,674$179 - $332
Wed2026-03-18+7431,049,406+186,397254,643,071$224 - $416
Thu2026-03-19+5941,050,000+148,991254,792,062$179 - $332
Fri2026-03-201,050,000+50,467254,842,529$61 - $113
Sat2026-03-211,050,000+46,334254,888,863$56 - $103
Sun2026-03-221,050,000+184,994255,073,857$222 - $412
Mon2026-03-231,050,000+189,011255,262,868$227 - $421
Tue2026-03-241,050,000+100,614255,363,482$121 - $224
Wed2026-03-251,050,000+67,803255,431,285$81 - $151
Daily Avg+357+135,142$162 - $301
Weekly Avg+4.4K+1,103,768$1,325 - $2,461
Last 28 days+5K+1,891,982$2,271 - $4,218

Similar opportunities

Use this channel as a starting point, not the finish line.

Videos vs Shorts

80%
Videos
20%
Shorts
Videos
Shorts
Latest Upload

Frequently Asked Questions about Karl Jobst

How much does Karl Jobst make on YouTube?

Karl Jobst has a directional estimated YouTube ad revenue range of $1.6K to $2.9K per month. This is a modelled estimate based on public view data, content mix, and blended advertising assumptions, so actual earnings may differ materially.

How many subscribers does Karl Jobst have?

As of July 2026, Karl Jobst has 1,050,000 subscribers on YouTube. This makes them one of the notable creators in the Gaming space.

Who is the #1 YouTuber in Australia?

Karl Jobst is one of the top YouTubers from Australia. To see the complete ranking of YouTubers from Australia, visit our country-specific leaderboards which track subscriber counts and growth rates for creators in each region.

What category does Karl Jobst belong to on YouTube?

Karl Jobst primarily creates content in the Gaming category on YouTube. This classification helps viewers discover their content and positions them among other Gaming creators on the platform.

What is Karl Jobst's estimated monthly income?

Karl Jobst's directional estimated monthly YouTube ad income ranges from $1.6K to $2.9K, or roughly $18.9K to $35.1K per year. This is an estimation model based on public data and does not include sponsorships, merchandise, licensing, or other revenue streams.

Is Karl Jobst gaining or losing subscribers lately?

Karl Jobst's subscriber count has remained relatively stable in recent days.

What is the global rank of Karl Jobst on YouTube?

Karl Jobst with 1,050,000 subscribers is part of the prestigious '1 Million Club' on YouTube, ranking among the top creators globally.

Revenue estimates are based on publicly available data and average CPM rates. Actual earnings may vary significantly.