J House jr.
J House jr.
United States

J House jr.

Open on YouTube
@jhousejr. 34.8M subscribers 8,339 videos United States
Avg views/video
6,733,453
Total views
56,150,265,717
Channel age
2,614d
Category
Delayed data

Overview

Momentum
Growing momentum
+43.4K subs last 7d
Status
Updated through 2026-03-25
The latest snapshot is older than a week, so treat trends and revenue as directional.
Subscribers
34,800,000
34,800,000 subscribers
Views last 28d
601.5M
Recent signals point to meaningful forward movement.
Content mix
80% videos / 20% shorts
Video versus Shorts exposure.
Estimated ad revenue
$ 909,825 - $ 1,689,676
Directional, not booked income.
Opportunity context
Category fit
General
United States
Momentum
Growing momentum
+43.4K subs last 7d
Reach
56.2B
Lifetime views
Content mix
80% videos / 20% shorts
Video versus Shorts exposure
150.4M
Views in the last 7 days
601.5M
Views in the last 28 days
1.8B Views in the last 3 months
601.5M Average views per month
0sec Average video duration
89 Average videos per month

J House jr. demand trend

J House jr. audience growth

Daily breakdown

Open the full day-by-day table for subscribers, views, and revenue estimates.

YouTube Analytics for J House jr. (2026-03-12 - 2026-03-25)

DayDateSubs ChangeSubs TotalViews ChangeViews TotalRevenue Range
Thu2026-03-12+9.6K34,700,000+30,467,35155,702,353,556$43,016 - $79,886
Fri2026-03-1334,700,000+56,789,98655,759,143,542$80,179 - $148,904
Sat2026-03-1434,700,000+33,869,59555,793,013,137$47,819 - $88,807
Sun2026-03-1534,700,000+33,606,27455,826,619,411$47,447 - $88,116
Mon2026-03-1634,700,000+28,076,54455,854,695,955$39,640 - $73,617
Tue2026-03-1734,700,000+27,879,05455,882,575,009$39,361 - $73,099
Wed2026-03-1834,700,000+33,968,34055,916,543,349$47,958 - $89,066
Thu2026-03-1934,700,000+38,049,80755,954,593,156$53,721 - $99,767
Fri2026-03-2034,700,000+36,614,56955,991,207,725$51,695 - $96,004
Sat2026-03-2134,700,000+33,615,42456,024,823,149$47,460 - $88,140
Sun2026-03-2234,700,000+32,717,81356,057,540,962$46,193 - $85,787
Mon2026-03-2334,700,000+33,428,42656,090,969,388$47,196 - $87,650
Tue2026-03-24+59.7K34,759,741+35,424,16556,126,393,553$50,014 - $92,883
Wed2026-03-25+40.3K34,800,000+23,872,16456,150,265,717$33,704 - $62,593
Daily Avg+7.8K+34,169,965$48,243 - $89,594
Weekly Avg+9.6K+244,657,144$345,421 - $641,496
Last 28 days+109.6K+478,379,512$675,403 - $1,254,320

Similar opportunities

Use this channel as a starting point, not the finish line.

Videos vs Shorts

80%
Videos
20%
Shorts
Videos
Shorts
Latest Upload

Frequently Asked Questions about J House jr.

How much does J House jr. make on YouTube?

J House jr. has a directional estimated YouTube ad revenue range of $909.8K to $1.7M per month. This is a modelled estimate based on public view data, content mix, and blended advertising assumptions, so actual earnings may differ materially.

How many subscribers does J House jr. have?

As of July 2026, J House jr. has 34,800,000 subscribers on YouTube. This makes them one of the notable creators in the content creation space.

What is the global rank of J House jr. on YouTube?

J House jr. with 34,800,000 subscribers is ranked among the top 1,000 YouTube channels worldwide, placing them in an elite category of content creators.

How often does J House jr. upload new videos?

J House jr. uploads approximately 89 videos per month, averaging about 22.3 videos per week. Consistent upload schedules help maintain audience engagement and channel growth.

What is J House jr.'s estimated monthly income?

J House jr.'s directional estimated monthly YouTube ad income ranges from $909.8K to $1.7M, or roughly $10.9M to $20.3M per year. This is an estimation model based on public data and does not include sponsorships, merchandise, licensing, or other revenue streams.

Is J House jr. gaining or losing subscribers lately?

J House jr. is currently gaining subscribers. In the last 7 days, they have gained approximately 43.4K subscribers, showing positive growth momentum.

Who is the #1 YouTuber in United States?

J House jr. is one of the top YouTubers from United States. To see the complete ranking of YouTubers from United States, visit our country-specific leaderboards which track subscriber counts and growth rates for creators in each region.

Revenue estimates are based on publicly available data and average CPM rates. Actual earnings may vary significantly.