Showing estimated data - This channel was recently indexed. Historical data shown is estimated based on current metrics. Accurate statistics will replace estimates as data is collected daily.

BBC Earth
BBC Earth
United Kingdom
Pets & Animals

BBC Earth

Open on YouTube
@bbcearth 14.4M subscribers 3,311 videos United Kingdom
Avg views/video
1,661,620
Total views
5,501,623,805
Channel age
6,364d
Category
Pets & Animals
Data status unavailable

Overview

Momentum
Stable momentum
+0 subs last 7d
Status
Snapshot date unavailable
We do not have a recent snapshot date for this channel yet.
Subscribers
14,400,000
14,400,000 subscribers
Views last 28d
24.2M
Recent movement looks relatively flat.
Content mix
80% videos / 20% shorts
Video versus Shorts exposure.
Estimated ad revenue
$ 23,308 - $ 43,287
Directional, not booked income.
Opportunity context
Category fit
Pets & Animals
United Kingdom
Momentum
Stable momentum
+0 subs last 7d
Reach
5.5B
Lifetime views
Content mix
80% videos / 20% shorts
Video versus Shorts exposure
6.1M
Views in the last 7 days
24.2M
Views in the last 28 days
72.6M Views in the last 3 months
24.2M Average views per month
0sec Average video duration
15 Average videos per month

BBC Earth demand trend

BBC Earth audience growth

Daily breakdown

Open the full day-by-day table for subscribers, views, and revenue estimates.

YouTube Analytics for BBC Earth (2026-07-23 - 2026-07-28)

DayDateSubs ChangeSubs TotalViews ChangeViews TotalRevenue Range
Thu2026-07-23+5.3K14,356,014+751,2905,496,387,895$675 - $1,254
Fri2026-07-24+9.1K14,365,130+1,131,4135,497,519,308$1,017 - $1,888
Sat2026-07-25+5K14,370,086+475,1295,497,994,437$427 - $793
Sun2026-07-26+8.6K14,378,637+1,062,6265,499,057,063$955 - $1,774
Mon2026-07-27+6.7K14,385,323+924,5755,499,981,638$831 - $1,543
Tue2026-07-28+7.8K14,393,163+769,1695,500,750,807$691 - $1,284
Daily Avg+7.1K+852,367$766 - $1,423
Weekly Avg+42.5K+5,114,202$4,596 - $8,536
Last 28 days+42.5K+5,114,202$4,596 - $8,536

Frequently Asked Questions about BBC Earth

What is BBC Earth's estimated monthly income?

BBC Earth's directional estimated monthly YouTube ad income ranges from $23.3K to $43.3K, or roughly $279.7K to $519.4K per year. This is an estimation model based on public data and does not include sponsorships, merchandise, licensing, or other revenue streams.

How many subscribers does BBC Earth have?

As of July 2026, BBC Earth has 14,400,000 subscribers on YouTube. This makes them one of the notable creators in the Pets & Animals space.

What is BBC Earth's rank in the Pets & Animals niche?

BBC Earth is a prominent creator in the Pets & Animals category with 14,400,000 subscribers. They compete with other Pets & Animals creators for viewership and are recognized as a significant voice in this niche.

Where is BBC Earth's audience mainly from?

BBC Earth is based in United Kingdom, and their primary audience likely includes viewers from United Kingdom and regions with similar language preferences. The channel's content and language influence where most of their viewers come from.

How much does BBC Earth make on YouTube?

BBC Earth has a directional estimated YouTube ad revenue range of $23.3K to $43.3K per month. This is a modelled estimate based on public view data, content mix, and blended advertising assumptions, so actual earnings may differ materially.

Is BBC Earth gaining or losing subscribers lately?

BBC Earth's subscriber count has remained relatively stable in recent days.

What is the global rank of BBC Earth on YouTube?

BBC Earth with 14,400,000 subscribers is ranked among the top 1,000 YouTube channels worldwide, placing them in an elite category of content creators.

Revenue estimates are based on publicly available data and average CPM rates. Actual earnings may vary significantly.