Alcaldía de Medellín
Alcaldía de Medellín
Colombia
Lifestyle

Alcaldía de Medellín

Open on YouTube
@alcaldiademed 66.7K subscribers 10,660 videos Colombia
Avg views/video
4,494
Total views
47,910,010
Channel age
5,270d
Category
Lifestyle
Delayed data

Overview

Momentum
Growing momentum
+93 subs last 7d
Status
Updated through 2026-03-02
The latest snapshot is older than a week, so treat trends and revenue as directional.
Subscribers
66,700
66,700 subscribers
Views last 28d
254.6K
Recent signals point to meaningful forward movement.
Content mix
80% videos / 20% shorts
Video versus Shorts exposure.
Estimated ad revenue
$ 134 - $ 249
Directional, not booked income.
Opportunity context
Category fit
Lifestyle
Colombia
Momentum
Growing momentum
+93 subs last 7d
Reach
47.9M
Lifetime views
Content mix
80% videos / 20% shorts
Video versus Shorts exposure
63.6K
Views in the last 7 days
254.6K
Views in the last 28 days
763.7K Views in the last 3 months
254.6K Average views per month
0sec Average video duration
57 Average videos per month

Alcaldía de Medellín demand trend

Alcaldía de Medellín audience growth

Daily breakdown

Open the full day-by-day table for subscribers, views, and revenue estimates.

YouTube Analytics for Alcaldía de Medellín (2026-02-17 - 2026-03-02)

DayDateSubs ChangeSubs TotalViews ChangeViews TotalRevenue Range
Tue2026-02-17+3066,560+135,26744,923,257$66 - $123
Wed2026-02-18+4066,600+176,38345,099,640$87 - $161
Thu2026-02-1966,600+200,22645,299,866$98 - $183
Fri2026-02-2066,600+166,73745,466,603$82 - $152
Sat2026-02-2166,600+213,69745,680,300$105 - $195
Sun2026-02-2266,600+251,00945,931,309$123 - $229
Mon2026-02-23+5066,650+216,26446,147,573$106 - $197
Tue2026-02-24+5066,700+220,02146,367,594$108 - $201
Wed2026-02-2566,700+244,04146,611,635$120 - $223
Thu2026-02-2666,700+256,21546,867,850$126 - $234
Fri2026-02-2766,700+280,01147,147,861$138 - $255
Sat2026-02-2866,700+221,07547,368,936$109 - $202
Sun2026-03-0166,700+293,63647,662,572$144 - $268
Mon2026-03-0266,700+247,43847,910,010$122 - $226
Daily Avg+12+223,001$110 - $203
Weekly Avg+120+1,359,583$668 - $1,240
Last 28 days+170+3,122,020$1,533 - $2,848

Similar opportunities

Use this channel as a starting point, not the finish line.

Videos vs Shorts

80%
Videos
20%
Shorts
Videos
Shorts
Latest Upload

Frequently Asked Questions about Alcaldía de Medellín

How much does Alcaldía de Medellín make on YouTube?

Alcaldía de Medellín has a directional estimated YouTube ad revenue range of $133.95631977687 to $248.77602244277 per month. This is a modelled estimate based on public view data, content mix, and blended advertising assumptions, so actual earnings may differ materially.

How many subscribers does Alcaldía de Medellín have?

As of July 2026, Alcaldía de Medellín has 66,700 subscribers on YouTube. This makes them one of the notable creators in the Lifestyle space.

What is the global rank of Alcaldía de Medellín on YouTube?

Alcaldía de Medellín with 66,700 subscribers is growing their presence on YouTube and building their ranking among creators.

Where is Alcaldía de Medellín's audience mainly from?

Alcaldía de Medellín is based in Colombia, and their primary audience likely includes viewers from Colombia and regions with similar language preferences. The channel's content and language influence where most of their viewers come from.

What is Alcaldía de Medellín's estimated monthly income?

Alcaldía de Medellín's directional estimated monthly YouTube ad income ranges from $133.95631977687 to $248.77602244277, or roughly $1.6K to $3K per year. This is an estimation model based on public data and does not include sponsorships, merchandise, licensing, or other revenue streams.

Is Alcaldía de Medellín gaining or losing subscribers lately?

Alcaldía de Medellín is currently gaining subscribers. In the last 7 days, they have gained approximately 93 subscribers, showing positive growth momentum.

Who is the #1 YouTuber in Colombia?

Alcaldía de Medellín is one of the top YouTubers from Colombia. To see the complete ranking of YouTubers from Colombia, visit our country-specific leaderboards which track subscriber counts and growth rates for creators in each region.

Revenue estimates are based on publicly available data and average CPM rates. Actual earnings may vary significantly.