Método VTSD
Método VTSD
Brazil
Education

Método VTSD

Open on YouTube
@VTSD 1.2M subscribers 881 videos Brazil
Avg views/video
20,686
Total views
18,224,110
Channel age
6,215d
Category
Education
Delayed data

Overview

Momentum
Growing momentum
+1.2M subs last 7d
Status
Updated through 2026-03-25
The latest snapshot is older than a week, so treat trends and revenue as directional.
Subscribers
1,220,000
1,220,000 subscribers
Views last 28d
82.1K
Recent signals point to meaningful forward movement.
Content mix
80% videos / 20% shorts
Video versus Shorts exposure.
Estimated ad revenue
$ 42 - $ 79
Directional, not booked income.
Opportunity context
Category fit
Education
Brazil
Momentum
Growing momentum
+1.2M subs last 7d
Reach
18.2M
Lifetime views
Content mix
80% videos / 20% shorts
Video versus Shorts exposure
20.5K
Views in the last 7 days
82.1K
Views in the last 28 days
246.3K Views in the last 3 months
82.1K Average views per month
0sec Average video duration
4 Average videos per month

Método VTSD demand trend

Método VTSD audience growth

Daily breakdown

Open the full day-by-day table for subscribers, views, and revenue estimates.

YouTube Analytics for Método VTSD (2026-03-12 - 2026-03-25)

DayDateSubs ChangeSubs TotalViews ChangeViews TotalRevenue Range
Thu2026-03-121,220,000+5,96118,131,025$3 - $5
Fri2026-03-131,220,000+8,14718,139,172$4 - $7
Sat2026-03-141,220,000+6,81818,145,990$3 - $6
Sun2026-03-151,220,000+6,78318,152,773$3 - $6
Mon2026-03-161,220,000+6,65718,159,430$3 - $6
Tue2026-03-171,220,000+6,66418,166,094$3 - $6
Wed2026-03-181,220,000+8,33718,174,431$4 - $7
Thu2026-03-191,220,000+6,66418,181,095$3 - $6
Fri2026-03-201,220,000+7,51918,188,614$4 - $7
Sat2026-03-211,220,000+6,90418,195,518$3 - $6
Sun2026-03-221,220,000+5,29818,200,816$3 - $5
Mon2026-03-231,220,000+5,41318,206,229$3 - $5
Tue2026-03-241,220,000+10,68218,216,911$5 - $10
Wed2026-03-251,220,000+7,19918,224,110$3 - $6
Daily Avg+7,075$3 - $6
Weekly Avg+49,367$24 - $44
Last 28 days+99,046$48 - $89

Similar opportunities

Use this channel as a starting point, not the finish line.

Videos vs Shorts

80%
Videos
20%
Shorts
Videos
Shorts
Latest Upload

Frequently Asked Questions about Método VTSD

What is Método VTSD's estimated monthly income?

Método VTSD's directional estimated monthly YouTube ad income ranges from $42.360169666593 to $78.668886523673, or roughly $508.32203599911 to $944.02663828407 per year. This is an estimation model based on public data and does not include sponsorships, merchandise, licensing, or other revenue streams.

How many subscribers does Método VTSD have?

As of July 2026, Método VTSD has 1,220,000 subscribers on YouTube. This makes them one of the notable creators in the Education space.

What is the global rank of Método VTSD on YouTube?

Método VTSD with 1,220,000 subscribers is part of the prestigious '1 Million Club' on YouTube, ranking among the top creators globally.

How often does Método VTSD upload new videos?

Método VTSD uploads approximately 4 videos per month, averaging about 1 videos per week. Consistent upload schedules help maintain audience engagement and channel growth.

How much does Método VTSD make on YouTube?

Método VTSD has a directional estimated YouTube ad revenue range of $42.360169666593 to $78.668886523673 per month. This is a modelled estimate based on public view data, content mix, and blended advertising assumptions, so actual earnings may differ materially.

Is Método VTSD gaining or losing subscribers lately?

Método VTSD is currently gaining subscribers. In the last 7 days, they have gained approximately 1.2M subscribers, showing positive growth momentum.

Who is the #1 YouTuber in Brazil?

Método VTSD is one of the top YouTubers from Brazil. To see the complete ranking of YouTubers from Brazil, visit our country-specific leaderboards which track subscriber counts and growth rates for creators in each region.

Revenue estimates are based on publicly available data and average CPM rates. Actual earnings may vary significantly.