Showing estimated data - This channel was recently indexed. Historical data shown is estimated based on current metrics. Accurate statistics will replace estimates as data is collected daily.

TerraVerde Español
TerraVerde Español
Mexico
Pets & Animals

TerraVerde Español

Open on YouTube
@TerraVerdeEspanol 2.3M subscribers 44 videos Mexico
Avg views/video
8,360,654
Total views
367,868,755
Channel age
860d
Category
Pets & Animals
Data status unavailable

Overview

Momentum
Stable momentum
+0 subs last 7d
Status
Snapshot date unavailable
We do not have a recent snapshot date for this channel yet.
Subscribers
2,290,000
2,290,000 subscribers
Views last 28d
12M
Recent movement looks relatively flat.
Content mix
80% videos / 20% shorts
Video versus Shorts exposure.
Estimated ad revenue
$ 6,592 - $ 12,242
Directional, not booked income.
Opportunity context
Category fit
Pets & Animals
Mexico
Momentum
Stable momentum
+0 subs last 7d
Reach
367.9M
Lifetime views
Content mix
80% videos / 20% shorts
Video versus Shorts exposure
3M
Views in the last 7 days
12M
Views in the last 28 days
35.9M Views in the last 3 months
12M Average views per month
0sec Average video duration
1 Average videos per month

TerraVerde Español demand trend

TerraVerde Español audience growth

Daily breakdown

Open the full day-by-day table for subscribers, views, and revenue estimates.

YouTube Analytics for TerraVerde Español (2026-07-23 - 2026-07-28)

DayDateSubs ChangeSubs TotalViews ChangeViews TotalRevenue Range
Thu2026-07-23+1K2,283,005+267,361365,185,380$137 - $255
Fri2026-07-24+1.6K2,284,568+594,524365,779,904$305 - $567
Sat2026-07-25+6292,285,197+416,819366,196,723$214 - $398
Sun2026-07-26+1.3K2,286,499+404,520366,601,243$208 - $386
Mon2026-07-27+1.2K2,287,665+439,070367,040,313$226 - $419
Tue2026-07-28+1.2K2,288,821+409,719367,450,032$210 - $391
Daily Avg+1.1K+422,002$217 - $403
Weekly Avg+6.8K+2,532,013$1,301 - $2,416
Last 28 days+6.8K+2,532,013$1,301 - $2,416

Frequently Asked Questions about TerraVerde Español

How much does TerraVerde Español make on YouTube?

TerraVerde Español has a directional estimated YouTube ad revenue range of $6.6K to $12.2K per month. This is a modelled estimate based on public view data, content mix, and blended advertising assumptions, so actual earnings may differ materially.

How many subscribers does TerraVerde Español have?

As of July 2026, TerraVerde Español has 2,290,000 subscribers on YouTube. This makes them one of the notable creators in the Pets & Animals space.

What is the global rank of TerraVerde Español on YouTube?

TerraVerde Español with 2,290,000 subscribers is part of the prestigious '1 Million Club' on YouTube, ranking among the top creators globally.

Where is TerraVerde Español's audience mainly from?

TerraVerde Español is based in Mexico, and their primary audience likely includes viewers from Mexico and regions with similar language preferences. The channel's content and language influence where most of their viewers come from.

What is TerraVerde Español's net worth in 2026?

Based on TerraVerde Español's estimated YouTube earnings over 2 years of activity, their estimated net worth from YouTube alone is approximately $263.7K. This is a rough estimate based on publicly available data and average CPM rates, and does not account for other income sources or expenses.

Is TerraVerde Español gaining or losing subscribers lately?

TerraVerde Español's subscriber count has remained relatively stable in recent days.

Who is the #1 YouTuber in Mexico?

TerraVerde Español is one of the top YouTubers from Mexico. To see the complete ranking of YouTubers from Mexico, visit our country-specific leaderboards which track subscriber counts and growth rates for creators in each region.

Revenue estimates are based on publicly available data and average CPM rates. Actual earnings may vary significantly.