Showing estimated data - This channel was recently indexed. Historical data shown is estimated based on current metrics. Accurate statistics will replace estimates as data is collected daily.

Talking Tom
Film & Animation

Talking Tom

Open on YouTube
@TalkingTom 33.3M subscribers 993 videos US
Avg views/video
17,980,359
Total views
17,854,496,300
Channel age
5,868d
Category
Film & Animation
Data status unavailable

Overview

Momentum
Stable momentum
+0 subs last 7d
Status
Snapshot date unavailable
We do not have a recent snapshot date for this channel yet.
Subscribers
33,299,999
33,299,999 subscribers
Views last 28d
85.2M
Recent movement looks relatively flat.
Content mix
80% videos / 20% shorts
Video versus Shorts exposure.
Estimated ad revenue
$ 65,418 - $ 121,490
Directional, not booked income.
Opportunity context
Category fit
Film & Animation
US
Momentum
Stable momentum
+0 subs last 7d
Reach
17.9B
Lifetime views
Content mix
80% videos / 20% shorts
Video versus Shorts exposure
21.3M
Views in the last 7 days
85.2M
Views in the last 28 days
255.6M Views in the last 3 months
85.2M Average views per month
0sec Average video duration
5 Average videos per month

Talking Tom demand trend

Talking Tom audience growth

Daily breakdown

Open the full day-by-day table for subscribers, views, and revenue estimates.

YouTube Analytics for Talking Tom (2026-07-22 - 2026-07-27)

DayDateSubs ChangeSubs TotalViews ChangeViews TotalRevenue Range
Wed2026-07-22+13.6K33,197,287+2,127,37017,835,339,361$1,525 - $2,831
Thu2026-07-23+22.1K33,219,363+3,799,29217,839,138,653$2,723 - $5,057
Fri2026-07-24+16.8K33,236,139+3,800,10817,842,938,761$2,723 - $5,058
Sat2026-07-25+15K33,251,095+2,250,14717,845,188,908$1,613 - $2,995
Sun2026-07-26+14K33,265,061+3,223,57017,848,412,478$2,310 - $4,290
Mon2026-07-27+19K33,284,022+3,163,31817,851,575,796$2,267 - $4,210
Daily Avg+16.7K+3,060,634$2,193 - $4,074
Weekly Avg+100.3K+18,363,805$13,161 - $24,441
Last 28 days+100.3K+18,363,805$13,161 - $24,441

Similar opportunities

Use this channel as a starting point, not the finish line.

Videos vs Shorts

80%
Videos
20%
Shorts
Videos
Shorts
Latest Upload

Frequently Asked Questions about Talking Tom

What is Talking Tom's estimated monthly income?

Talking Tom's directional estimated monthly YouTube ad income ranges from $65.4K to $121.5K, or roughly $785K to $1.5M per year. This is an estimation model based on public data and does not include sponsorships, merchandise, licensing, or other revenue streams.

What is the daily subscriber growth of Talking Tom?

Talking Tom's daily subscriber growth varies based on content uploads and trending videos.

What is Talking Tom's rank in the Film & Animation niche?

Talking Tom is a prominent creator in the Film & Animation category with 33,299,999 subscribers. They compete with other Film & Animation creators for viewership and are recognized as a significant voice in this niche.

Where is Talking Tom's audience mainly from?

Talking Tom is based in US, and their primary audience likely includes viewers from US and regions with similar language preferences. The channel's content and language influence where most of their viewers come from.

How much does Talking Tom make on YouTube?

Talking Tom has a directional estimated YouTube ad revenue range of $65.4K to $121.5K per month. This is a modelled estimate based on public view data, content mix, and blended advertising assumptions, so actual earnings may differ materially.

How many subscribers does Talking Tom have?

As of July 2026, Talking Tom has 33,299,999 subscribers on YouTube. This makes them one of the notable creators in the Film & Animation space.

Who is the #1 YouTuber in US?

Talking Tom is one of the top YouTubers from US. To see the complete ranking of YouTubers from US, visit our country-specific leaderboards which track subscriber counts and growth rates for creators in each region.

Revenue estimates are based on publicly available data and average CPM rates. Actual earnings may vary significantly.