Riya Rhymes
Riya Rhymes
India
Film & Animation

Riya Rhymes

Open on YouTube
@RiyaRhymes 3.6M subscribers 622 videos India
Avg views/video
2,450,390
Total views
1,524,142,697
Channel age
1,722d
Category
Film & Animation
Delayed data

Overview

Momentum
Stable momentum
+0 subs last 7d
Status
Updated through 2026-03-25
The latest snapshot is older than a week, so treat trends and revenue as directional.
Subscribers
3,620,000
3,620,000 subscribers
Views last 28d
24.8M
Recent movement looks relatively flat.
Content mix
80% videos / 20% shorts
Video versus Shorts exposure.
Estimated ad revenue
$ 11,527 - $ 21,408
Directional, not booked income.
Opportunity context
Category fit
Film & Animation
India
Momentum
Stable momentum
+0 subs last 7d
Reach
1.5B
Lifetime views
Content mix
80% videos / 20% shorts
Video versus Shorts exposure
6.2M
Views in the last 7 days
24.8M
Views in the last 28 days
74.3M Views in the last 3 months
24.8M Average views per month
0sec Average video duration
10 Average videos per month

Riya Rhymes demand trend

Riya Rhymes audience growth

Daily breakdown

Open the full day-by-day table for subscribers, views, and revenue estimates.

YouTube Analytics for Riya Rhymes (1970-01-01 - 1970-01-01)

DayDateSubs ChangeSubs TotalViews ChangeViews TotalRevenue Range
Daily Avg$0 - $0
Weekly Avg$0 - $0
Last 28 days$0 - $0

Frequently Asked Questions about Riya Rhymes

How much does Riya Rhymes make on YouTube?

Riya Rhymes has a directional estimated YouTube ad revenue range of $11.5K to $21.4K per month. This is a modelled estimate based on public view data, content mix, and blended advertising assumptions, so actual earnings may differ materially.

How many subscribers does Riya Rhymes have?

As of July 2026, Riya Rhymes has 3,620,000 subscribers on YouTube. This makes them one of the notable creators in the Film & Animation space.

What is the global rank of Riya Rhymes on YouTube?

Riya Rhymes with 3,620,000 subscribers is part of the prestigious '1 Million Club' on YouTube, ranking among the top creators globally.

Where is Riya Rhymes's audience mainly from?

Riya Rhymes is based in India, and their primary audience likely includes viewers from India and regions with similar language preferences. The channel's content and language influence where most of their viewers come from.

How much money does Riya Rhymes earn per 1 million views?

Riya Rhymes is estimated to earn approximately $620 per 1 million views on YouTube. This estimated RPM (Revenue Per Mille) varies based on audience demographics, content category, and advertiser demand in their niche.

What is the daily subscriber growth of Riya Rhymes?

Riya Rhymes's daily subscriber growth varies based on content uploads and trending videos.

Who is the #1 YouTuber in India?

Riya Rhymes is one of the top YouTubers from India. To see the complete ranking of YouTubers from India, visit our country-specific leaderboards which track subscriber counts and growth rates for creators in each region.

Revenue estimates are based on publicly available data and average CPM rates. Actual earnings may vary significantly.