Remik González
Remik González
Mexico
Music

Remik González

Open on YouTube
@RemikGonzalez664 2.5M subscribers 304 videos Mexico
Avg views/video
3,666,394
Total views
1,114,583,896
Channel age
4,265d
Category
Music
Delayed data

Overview

Momentum
Growing momentum
+2.5M subs last 7d
Status
Updated through 2026-03-25
The latest snapshot is older than a week, so treat trends and revenue as directional.
Subscribers
2,510,000
2,510,000 subscribers
Views last 28d
7.3M
Recent signals point to meaningful forward movement.
Content mix
80% videos / 20% shorts
Video versus Shorts exposure.
Estimated ad revenue
$ 4,027 - $ 7,479
Directional, not booked income.
Opportunity context
Category fit
Music
Mexico
Momentum
Growing momentum
+2.5M subs last 7d
Reach
1.1B
Lifetime views
Content mix
80% videos / 20% shorts
Video versus Shorts exposure
1.8M
Views in the last 7 days
7.3M
Views in the last 28 days
22M Views in the last 3 months
7.3M Average views per month
0sec Average video duration
2 Average videos per month

Remik González demand trend

Remik González audience growth

Daily breakdown

Open the full day-by-day table for subscribers, views, and revenue estimates.

YouTube Analytics for Remik González (2026-03-12 - 2026-03-25)

DayDateSubs ChangeSubs TotalViews ChangeViews TotalRevenue Range
Thu2026-03-122,510,000+243,7791,109,694,833$125 - $233
Fri2026-03-132,510,000+333,1841,110,028,017$171 - $318
Sat2026-03-142,510,000+278,8511,110,306,868$143 - $266
Sun2026-03-152,510,000+277,4141,110,584,282$143 - $265
Mon2026-03-162,510,000+272,2391,110,856,521$140 - $260
Tue2026-03-172,510,000+272,5271,111,129,048$140 - $260
Wed2026-03-182,510,000+340,9461,111,469,994$175 - $325
Thu2026-03-192,510,000+272,5261,111,742,520$140 - $260
Fri2026-03-202,510,0001,111,742,520$0 - $0
Sat2026-03-212,510,0001,111,742,520$0 - $0
Sun2026-03-222,510,0001,111,742,520$0 - $0
Mon2026-03-232,510,0001,111,742,520$0 - $0
Tue2026-03-242,510,000+1,697,4641,113,439,984$872 - $1,619
Wed2026-03-252,510,000+1,143,9121,114,583,896$588 - $1,091
Daily Avg+366,632$188 - $350
Weekly Avg+2,018,940$1,037 - $1,926
Last 28 days+5,132,842$2,637 - $4,897

Similar opportunities

Use this channel as a starting point, not the finish line.

Videos vs Shorts

80%
Videos
20%
Shorts
Videos
Shorts
Latest Upload

Frequently Asked Questions about Remik González

How much does Remik González make on YouTube?

Remik González has a directional estimated YouTube ad revenue range of $4K to $7.5K per month. This is a modelled estimate based on public view data, content mix, and blended advertising assumptions, so actual earnings may differ materially.

What is the daily subscriber growth of Remik González?

Remik González gains an average of 358.6K subscribers per day based on their recent 7-day performance. This daily growth rate places them among the fastest-growing channels in their category.

What is the global rank of Remik González on YouTube?

Remik González with 2,510,000 subscribers is part of the prestigious '1 Million Club' on YouTube, ranking among the top creators globally.

What category does Remik González belong to on YouTube?

Remik González primarily creates content in the Music category on YouTube. This classification helps viewers discover their content and positions them among other Music creators on the platform.

What is Remik González's estimated monthly income?

Remik González's directional estimated monthly YouTube ad income ranges from $4K to $7.5K, or roughly $48.3K to $89.8K per year. This is an estimation model based on public data and does not include sponsorships, merchandise, licensing, or other revenue streams.

Is Remik González gaining or losing subscribers lately?

Remik González is currently gaining subscribers. In the last 7 days, they have gained approximately 2.5M subscribers, showing positive growth momentum.

Who is the #1 YouTuber in Mexico?

Remik González is one of the top YouTubers from Mexico. To see the complete ranking of YouTubers from Mexico, visit our country-specific leaderboards which track subscriber counts and growth rates for creators in each region.

Revenue estimates are based on publicly available data and average CPM rates. Actual earnings may vary significantly.