Showing estimated data - This channel was recently indexed. Historical data shown is estimated based on current metrics. Accurate statistics will replace estimates as data is collected daily.

Ngaji Gus Anas
Ngaji Gus Anas
Indonesia
Society

Ngaji Gus Anas

Open on YouTube
@Ngajigusanas 757K subscribers 4,853 videos Indonesia
Avg views/video
19,148
Total views
92,922,889
Channel age
3,530d
Category
Society
Data status unavailable

Overview

Momentum
Stable momentum
+0 subs last 7d
Status
Snapshot date unavailable
We do not have a recent snapshot date for this channel yet.
Subscribers
757,000
757,000 subscribers
Views last 28d
737.1K
Recent movement looks relatively flat.
Content mix
80% videos / 20% shorts
Video versus Shorts exposure.
Estimated ad revenue
$ 350 - $ 650
Directional, not booked income.
Opportunity context
Category fit
Society
Indonesia
Momentum
Stable momentum
+0 subs last 7d
Reach
92.9M
Lifetime views
Content mix
80% videos / 20% shorts
Video versus Shorts exposure
184.3K
Views in the last 7 days
737.1K
Views in the last 28 days
2.2M Views in the last 3 months
737.1K Average views per month
0sec Average video duration
38 Average videos per month

Ngaji Gus Anas demand trend

Ngaji Gus Anas audience growth

Daily breakdown

Open the full day-by-day table for subscribers, views, and revenue estimates.

YouTube Analytics for Ngaji Gus Anas (2026-07-22 - 2026-07-27)

DayDateSubs ChangeSubs TotalViews ChangeViews TotalRevenue Range
Wed2026-07-22+253754,687+41,50792,772,984$18 - $34
Thu2026-07-23+404755,091+22,33992,795,323$10 - $18
Fri2026-07-24+351755,442+23,39692,818,719$10 - $19
Sat2026-07-25+480755,922+21,29992,840,018$9 - $18
Sun2026-07-26+314756,236+28,14192,868,159$12 - $23
Mon2026-07-27+389756,625+29,46692,897,625$13 - $24
Daily Avg+365+27,691$12 - $23
Weekly Avg+2.2K+166,148$74 - $137
Last 28 days+2.2K+166,148$74 - $137

Similar opportunities

Use this channel as a starting point, not the finish line.

Videos vs Shorts

80%
Videos
20%
Shorts
Videos
Shorts
Latest Upload

Frequently Asked Questions about Ngaji Gus Anas

How much does Ngaji Gus Anas make on YouTube?

Ngaji Gus Anas has a directional estimated YouTube ad revenue range of $350.12882593131 to $650.23924815816 per month. This is a modelled estimate based on public view data, content mix, and blended advertising assumptions, so actual earnings may differ materially.

What is the daily subscriber growth of Ngaji Gus Anas?

Ngaji Gus Anas's daily subscriber growth varies based on content uploads and trending videos.

Who is the #1 YouTuber in Indonesia?

Ngaji Gus Anas is one of the top YouTubers from Indonesia. To see the complete ranking of YouTubers from Indonesia, visit our country-specific leaderboards which track subscriber counts and growth rates for creators in each region.

Where is Ngaji Gus Anas's audience mainly from?

Ngaji Gus Anas is based in Indonesia, and their primary audience likely includes viewers from Indonesia and regions with similar language preferences. The channel's content and language influence where most of their viewers come from.

What is Ngaji Gus Anas's estimated monthly income?

Ngaji Gus Anas's directional estimated monthly YouTube ad income ranges from $350.12882593131 to $650.23924815816, or roughly $4.2K to $7.8K per year. This is an estimation model based on public data and does not include sponsorships, merchandise, licensing, or other revenue streams.

How many subscribers does Ngaji Gus Anas have?

As of July 2026, Ngaji Gus Anas has 757,000 subscribers on YouTube. This makes them one of the notable creators in the Society space.

What is the global rank of Ngaji Gus Anas on YouTube?

Ngaji Gus Anas with 757,000 subscribers is growing their presence on YouTube and building their ranking among creators.

Revenue estimates are based on publicly available data and average CPM rates. Actual earnings may vary significantly.