Mit Mak Masterclass
Mit Mak Masterclass
South Africa
People & Blogs

Mit Mak Masterclass

Open on YouTube
@MitMakMasterclass 999K subscribers 2,290 videos South Africa
Avg views/video
18,675
Total views
42,766,124
Channel age
1,780d
Category
People & Blogs
Delayed data

Overview

Momentum
Stable momentum
+0 subs last 7d
Status
Updated through 2026-03-25
The latest snapshot is older than a week, so treat trends and revenue as directional.
Subscribers
999,000
999,000 subscribers
Views last 28d
672.7K
Recent movement looks relatively flat.
Content mix
80% videos / 20% shorts
Video versus Shorts exposure.
Estimated ad revenue
$ 385 - $ 715
Directional, not booked income.
Opportunity context
Category fit
People & Blogs
South Africa
Momentum
Stable momentum
+0 subs last 7d
Reach
42.8M
Lifetime views
Content mix
80% videos / 20% shorts
Video versus Shorts exposure
168.2K
Views in the last 7 days
672.7K
Views in the last 28 days
2M Views in the last 3 months
672.7K Average views per month
0sec Average video duration
36 Average videos per month

Mit Mak Masterclass demand trend

Mit Mak Masterclass audience growth

Daily breakdown

Open the full day-by-day table for subscribers, views, and revenue estimates.

YouTube Analytics for Mit Mak Masterclass (1970-01-01 - 1970-01-01)

DayDateSubs ChangeSubs TotalViews ChangeViews TotalRevenue Range
Daily Avg$0 - $0
Weekly Avg$0 - $0
Last 28 days$0 - $0

Frequently Asked Questions about Mit Mak Masterclass

How much does Mit Mak Masterclass make on YouTube?

Mit Mak Masterclass has a directional estimated YouTube ad revenue range of $385.05523669292 to $715.10258242971 per month. This is a modelled estimate based on public view data, content mix, and blended advertising assumptions, so actual earnings may differ materially.

How many subscribers does Mit Mak Masterclass have?

As of July 2026, Mit Mak Masterclass has 999,000 subscribers on YouTube. This makes them one of the notable creators in the People & Blogs space.

What is the global rank of Mit Mak Masterclass on YouTube?

Mit Mak Masterclass with 999,000 subscribers is growing their presence on YouTube and building their ranking among creators.

Where is Mit Mak Masterclass's audience mainly from?

Mit Mak Masterclass is based in South Africa, and their primary audience likely includes viewers from South Africa and regions with similar language preferences. The channel's content and language influence where most of their viewers come from.

How much money does Mit Mak Masterclass earn per 1 million views?

Mit Mak Masterclass is estimated to earn approximately $763 per 1 million views on YouTube. This estimated RPM (Revenue Per Mille) varies based on audience demographics, content category, and advertiser demand in their niche.

What is the daily subscriber growth of Mit Mak Masterclass?

Mit Mak Masterclass's daily subscriber growth varies based on content uploads and trending videos.

Who is the #1 YouTuber in South Africa?

Mit Mak Masterclass is one of the top YouTubers from South Africa. To see the complete ranking of YouTubers from South Africa, visit our country-specific leaderboards which track subscriber counts and growth rates for creators in each region.

Revenue estimates are based on publicly available data and average CPM rates. Actual earnings may vary significantly.