Mate con Mote
Mate con Mote
Argentina
Society

Mate con Mote

Open on YouTube
@MateconMote 1.7M subscribers 16,030 videos Argentina
Avg views/video
86,832
Total views
1,391,919,118
Channel age
3,231d
Category
Society
Delayed data

Overview

Momentum
Growing momentum
+1.8K subs last 7d
Status
Updated through 2026-03-23
The latest snapshot is older than a week, so treat trends and revenue as directional.
Subscribers
1,660,000
1,660,000 subscribers
Views last 28d
12.1M
Recent signals point to meaningful forward movement.
Content mix
80% videos / 20% shorts
Video versus Shorts exposure.
Estimated ad revenue
$ 5,579 - $ 10,361
Directional, not booked income.
Opportunity context
Category fit
Society
Argentina
Momentum
Growing momentum
+1.8K subs last 7d
Reach
1.4B
Lifetime views
Content mix
80% videos / 20% shorts
Video versus Shorts exposure
3M
Views in the last 7 days
12.1M
Views in the last 28 days
36.2M Views in the last 3 months
12.1M Average views per month
0sec Average video duration
139 Average videos per month

Mate con Mote demand trend

Mate con Mote audience growth

Daily breakdown

Open the full day-by-day table for subscribers, views, and revenue estimates.

YouTube Analytics for Mate con Mote (2026-03-10 - 2026-03-23)

DayDateSubs ChangeSubs TotalViews ChangeViews TotalRevenue Range
Tue2026-03-10+1.2K1,647,722+3,074,5431,355,848,934$1,327 - $2,465
Wed2026-03-11+1.3K1,649,019+3,436,0781,359,285,012$1,483 - $2,755
Thu2026-03-12+9561,649,975+2,533,7341,361,818,746$1,094 - $2,031
Fri2026-03-13+1.3K1,651,282+3,462,9691,365,281,715$1,495 - $2,776
Sat2026-03-14+1.1K1,652,376+2,898,2571,368,179,972$1,251 - $2,324
Sun2026-03-15+1.1K1,653,464+2,883,3181,371,063,290$1,245 - $2,312
Mon2026-03-16+1.1K1,654,532+2,829,5361,373,892,826$1,221 - $2,268
Tue2026-03-17+1.1K1,655,601+2,832,5231,376,725,349$1,223 - $2,271
Wed2026-03-18+1.3K1,656,939+3,543,6421,380,268,991$1,530 - $2,841
Thu2026-03-19+1.1K1,658,008+2,832,5231,383,101,514$1,223 - $2,271
Fri2026-03-20+9731,658,981+2,578,5531,385,680,067$1,113 - $2,067
Sat2026-03-21+1K1,660,000+2,698,0681,388,378,135$1,165 - $2,163
Sun2026-03-221,660,000+1,751,4711,390,129,606$756 - $1,404
Mon2026-03-231,660,000+1,789,5121,391,919,118$772 - $1,435
Daily Avg+960+2,796,052$1,207 - $2,242
Weekly Avg+8K+21,118,435$9,116 - $16,931
Last 28 days+13.4K+39,144,727$16,898 - $31,382

Similar opportunities

Use this channel as a starting point, not the finish line.

Videos vs Shorts

80%
Videos
20%
Shorts
Videos
Shorts
Latest Upload

Frequently Asked Questions about Mate con Mote

What is Mate con Mote's estimated monthly income?

Mate con Mote's directional estimated monthly YouTube ad income ranges from $5.6K to $10.4K, or roughly $66.9K to $124.3K per year. This is an estimation model based on public data and does not include sponsorships, merchandise, licensing, or other revenue streams.

How many subscribers does Mate con Mote have?

As of July 2026, Mate con Mote has 1,660,000 subscribers on YouTube. This makes them one of the notable creators in the Society space.

What is Mate con Mote's rank in the Society niche?

Mate con Mote is a prominent creator in the Society category with 1,660,000 subscribers. They compete with other Society creators for viewership and are recognized as a significant voice in this niche.

What category does Mate con Mote belong to on YouTube?

Mate con Mote primarily creates content in the Society category on YouTube. This classification helps viewers discover their content and positions them among other Society creators on the platform.

How much does Mate con Mote make on YouTube?

Mate con Mote has a directional estimated YouTube ad revenue range of $5.6K to $10.4K per month. This is a modelled estimate based on public view data, content mix, and blended advertising assumptions, so actual earnings may differ materially.

Is Mate con Mote gaining or losing subscribers lately?

Mate con Mote is currently gaining subscribers. In the last 7 days, they have gained approximately 1.8K subscribers, showing positive growth momentum.

What is the global rank of Mate con Mote on YouTube?

Mate con Mote with 1,660,000 subscribers is part of the prestigious '1 Million Club' on YouTube, ranking among the top creators globally.

Revenue estimates are based on publicly available data and average CPM rates. Actual earnings may vary significantly.