Showing estimated data - This channel was recently indexed. Historical data shown is estimated based on current metrics. Accurate statistics will replace estimates as data is collected daily.

Latin Union
Latin Union
Spain
Music

Latin Union

Open on YouTube
@LatinUnion 1M subscribers 1,376 videos Spain
Avg views/video
870,721
Total views
1,198,112,561
Channel age
2,835d
Category
Music
Data status unavailable

Overview

Momentum
Stable momentum
+0 subs last 7d
Status
Snapshot date unavailable
We do not have a recent snapshot date for this channel yet.
Subscribers
1,030,000
1,030,000 subscribers
Views last 28d
11.8M
Recent movement looks relatively flat.
Content mix
80% videos / 20% shorts
Video versus Shorts exposure.
Estimated ad revenue
$ 7,338 - $ 13,627
Directional, not booked income.
Opportunity context
Category fit
Music
Spain
Momentum
Stable momentum
+0 subs last 7d
Reach
1.2B
Lifetime views
Content mix
80% videos / 20% shorts
Video versus Shorts exposure
3M
Views in the last 7 days
11.8M
Views in the last 28 days
35.5M Views in the last 3 months
11.8M Average views per month
0sec Average video duration
14 Average videos per month

Latin Union demand trend

Latin Union audience growth

Daily breakdown

Open the full day-by-day table for subscribers, views, and revenue estimates.

YouTube Analytics for Latin Union (2026-07-22 - 2026-07-27)

DayDateSubs ChangeSubs TotalViews ChangeViews TotalRevenue Range
Wed2026-07-22+6461,026,976+526,9581,195,655,886$305 - $566
Thu2026-07-23+5041,027,480+430,1831,196,086,069$249 - $462
Fri2026-07-24+4421,027,922+337,5231,196,423,592$195 - $363
Sat2026-07-25+5801,028,502+447,3401,196,870,932$259 - $481
Sun2026-07-26+4271,028,929+354,6311,197,225,563$205 - $381
Mon2026-07-27+5711,029,500+443,4161,197,668,979$257 - $477
Daily Avg+528+423,342$245 - $455
Weekly Avg+3.2K+2,540,051$1,470 - $2,730
Last 28 days+3.2K+2,540,051$1,470 - $2,730

Similar opportunities

Use this channel as a starting point, not the finish line.

Videos vs Shorts

80%
Videos
20%
Shorts
Videos
Shorts
Latest Upload

Frequently Asked Questions about Latin Union

What is Latin Union's estimated monthly income?

Latin Union's directional estimated monthly YouTube ad income ranges from $7.3K to $13.6K, or roughly $88.1K to $163.5K per year. This is an estimation model based on public data and does not include sponsorships, merchandise, licensing, or other revenue streams.

How many subscribers does Latin Union have?

As of July 2026, Latin Union has 1,030,000 subscribers on YouTube. This makes them one of the notable creators in the Music space.

What is the global rank of Latin Union on YouTube?

Latin Union with 1,030,000 subscribers is part of the prestigious '1 Million Club' on YouTube, ranking among the top creators globally.

Where is Latin Union's audience mainly from?

Latin Union is based in Spain, and their primary audience likely includes viewers from Spain and regions with similar language preferences. The channel's content and language influence where most of their viewers come from.

How much does Latin Union make on YouTube?

Latin Union has a directional estimated YouTube ad revenue range of $7.3K to $13.6K per month. This is a modelled estimate based on public view data, content mix, and blended advertising assumptions, so actual earnings may differ materially.

What is the daily subscriber growth of Latin Union?

Latin Union's daily subscriber growth varies based on content uploads and trending videos.

Who is the #1 YouTuber in Spain?

Latin Union is one of the top YouTubers from Spain. To see the complete ranking of YouTubers from Spain, visit our country-specific leaderboards which track subscriber counts and growth rates for creators in each region.

Revenue estimates are based on publicly available data and average CPM rates. Actual earnings may vary significantly.