Showing estimated data - This channel was recently indexed. Historical data shown is estimated based on current metrics. Accurate statistics will replace estimates as data is collected daily.

Igor Medov
Igor Medov
Russia
People & Blogs

Igor Medov

Open on YouTube
@IgorMedov 1.5M subscribers 398 videos Russia
Avg views/video
598,095
Total views
238,041,767
Channel age
4,485d
Category
People & Blogs
Data status unavailable

Overview

Momentum
Stable momentum
+0 subs last 7d
Status
Snapshot date unavailable
We do not have a recent snapshot date for this channel yet.
Subscribers
1,470,000
1,470,000 subscribers
Views last 28d
1.5M
Recent movement looks relatively flat.
Content mix
80% videos / 20% shorts
Video versus Shorts exposure.
Estimated ad revenue
$ 1,141 - $ 2,119
Directional, not booked income.
Opportunity context
Category fit
People & Blogs
Russia
Momentum
Stable momentum
+0 subs last 7d
Reach
238M
Lifetime views
Content mix
80% videos / 20% shorts
Video versus Shorts exposure
371.5K
Views in the last 7 days
1.5M
Views in the last 28 days
4.5M Views in the last 3 months
1.5M Average views per month
0sec Average video duration
2 Average videos per month

Igor Medov demand trend

Igor Medov audience growth

Daily breakdown

Open the full day-by-day table for subscribers, views, and revenue estimates.

YouTube Analytics for Igor Medov (2026-07-22 - 2026-07-27)

DayDateSubs ChangeSubs TotalViews ChangeViews TotalRevenue Range
Wed2026-07-22+1.2K1,465,773+32,328237,714,026$23 - $43
Thu2026-07-23+4841,466,257+75,794237,789,820$54 - $101
Fri2026-07-24+8941,467,151+50,368237,840,188$36 - $67
Sat2026-07-25+7121,467,863+39,243237,879,431$28 - $52
Sun2026-07-26+6091,468,472+56,221237,935,652$40 - $75
Mon2026-07-27+7931,469,265+51,990237,987,642$37 - $69
Daily Avg+776+50,991$37 - $68
Weekly Avg+4.7K+305,944$219 - $407
Last 28 days+4.7K+305,944$219 - $407

Frequently Asked Questions about Igor Medov

How much does Igor Medov make on YouTube?

Igor Medov has a directional estimated YouTube ad revenue range of $1.1K to $2.1K per month. This is a modelled estimate based on public view data, content mix, and blended advertising assumptions, so actual earnings may differ materially.

What is the daily subscriber growth of Igor Medov?

Igor Medov's daily subscriber growth varies based on content uploads and trending videos.

What is the global rank of Igor Medov on YouTube?

Igor Medov with 1,470,000 subscribers is part of the prestigious '1 Million Club' on YouTube, ranking among the top creators globally.

How often does Igor Medov upload new videos?

Igor Medov uploads approximately 2 videos per month, averaging about 0.6 videos per week. Consistent upload schedules help maintain audience engagement and channel growth.

What is Igor Medov's estimated monthly income?

Igor Medov's directional estimated monthly YouTube ad income ranges from $1.1K to $2.1K, or roughly $13.7K to $25.4K per year. This is an estimation model based on public data and does not include sponsorships, merchandise, licensing, or other revenue streams.

How many subscribers does Igor Medov have?

As of July 2026, Igor Medov has 1,470,000 subscribers on YouTube. This makes them one of the notable creators in the People & Blogs space.

Who is the #1 YouTuber in Russia?

Igor Medov is one of the top YouTubers from Russia. To see the complete ranking of YouTubers from Russia, visit our country-specific leaderboards which track subscriber counts and growth rates for creators in each region.

Revenue estimates are based on publicly available data and average CPM rates. Actual earnings may vary significantly.