Dr. Becky
Dr. Becky
United Kingdom
Science & Technology

Dr. Becky

Open on YouTube
@DrBecky 829K subscribers 496 videos United Kingdom
Avg views/video
207,601
Total views
102,969,981
Channel age
5,370d
Category
Science & Technology
Delayed data

Overview

Momentum
Stable momentum
+0 subs last 7d
Status
Updated through 2026-03-25
The latest snapshot is older than a week, so treat trends and revenue as directional.
Subscribers
829,000
829,000 subscribers
Views last 28d
536.9K
Recent movement looks relatively flat.
Content mix
80% videos / 20% shorts
Video versus Shorts exposure.
Estimated ad revenue
$ 517 - $ 960
Directional, not booked income.
Opportunity context
Category fit
Science & Technology
United Kingdom
Momentum
Stable momentum
+0 subs last 7d
Reach
103M
Lifetime views
Content mix
80% videos / 20% shorts
Video versus Shorts exposure
134.2K
Views in the last 7 days
536.9K
Views in the last 28 days
1.6M Views in the last 3 months
536.9K Average views per month
0sec Average video duration
3 Average videos per month

Dr. Becky demand trend

Dr. Becky audience growth

Daily breakdown

Open the full day-by-day table for subscribers, views, and revenue estimates.

YouTube Analytics for Dr. Becky (1970-01-01 - 1970-01-01)

DayDateSubs ChangeSubs TotalViews ChangeViews TotalRevenue Range
Daily Avg$0 - $0
Weekly Avg$0 - $0
Last 28 days$0 - $0

Frequently Asked Questions about Dr. Becky

How much does Dr. Becky make on YouTube?

Dr. Becky has a directional estimated YouTube ad revenue range of $516.99478696177 to $960.13317578614 per month. This is a modelled estimate based on public view data, content mix, and blended advertising assumptions, so actual earnings may differ materially.

How many subscribers does Dr. Becky have?

As of July 2026, Dr. Becky has 829,000 subscribers on YouTube. This makes them one of the notable creators in the Science & Technology space.

What is the global rank of Dr. Becky on YouTube?

Dr. Becky with 829,000 subscribers is growing their presence on YouTube and building their ranking among creators.

Where is Dr. Becky's audience mainly from?

Dr. Becky is based in United Kingdom, and their primary audience likely includes viewers from United Kingdom and regions with similar language preferences. The channel's content and language influence where most of their viewers come from.

What is Dr. Becky's estimated monthly income?

Dr. Becky's directional estimated monthly YouTube ad income ranges from $516.99478696177 to $960.13317578614, or roughly $6.2K to $11.5K per year. This is an estimation model based on public data and does not include sponsorships, merchandise, licensing, or other revenue streams.

When will Dr. Becky reach 1M subscribers?

Dr. Becky continues to grow their subscriber base. Milestone predictions depend on maintaining consistent content quality and audience engagement.

What is Dr. Becky's rank in the Science & Technology niche?

Dr. Becky is a prominent creator in the Science & Technology category with 829,000 subscribers. They compete with other Science & Technology creators for viewership and are recognized as a significant voice in this niche.

Revenue estimates are based on publicly available data and average CPM rates. Actual earnings may vary significantly.