Canal do Edu
Canal do Edu
Brazil
Film & Animation

Canal do Edu

Open on YouTube
@CanaldoEdu_ 764K subscribers 1,451 videos Brazil
Avg views/video
247,107
Total views
358,552,462
Channel age
1,924d
Category
Film & Animation
Delayed data

Overview

Momentum
Stable momentum
+0 subs last 7d
Status
Updated through 2026-03-26
The latest snapshot is older than a week, so treat trends and revenue as directional.
Subscribers
764,000
764,000 subscribers
Views last 28d
5.2M
Recent movement looks relatively flat.
Content mix
80% videos / 20% shorts
Video versus Shorts exposure.
Estimated ad revenue
$ 2,692 - $ 5,000
Directional, not booked income.
Opportunity context
Category fit
Film & Animation
Brazil
Momentum
Stable momentum
+0 subs last 7d
Reach
358.6M
Lifetime views
Content mix
80% videos / 20% shorts
Video versus Shorts exposure
1.3M
Views in the last 7 days
5.2M
Views in the last 28 days
15.7M Views in the last 3 months
5.2M Average views per month
0sec Average video duration
21 Average videos per month

Canal do Edu demand trend

Canal do Edu audience growth

Daily breakdown

Open the full day-by-day table for subscribers, views, and revenue estimates.

YouTube Analytics for Canal do Edu (1970-01-01 - 1970-01-01)

DayDateSubs ChangeSubs TotalViews ChangeViews TotalRevenue Range
Daily Avg$0 - $0
Weekly Avg$0 - $0
Last 28 days$0 - $0

Frequently Asked Questions about Canal do Edu

What is Canal do Edu's estimated monthly income?

Canal do Edu's directional estimated monthly YouTube ad income ranges from $2.7K to $5K, or roughly $32.3K to $60K per year. This is an estimation model based on public data and does not include sponsorships, merchandise, licensing, or other revenue streams.

How many views does Canal do Edu get per month?

Canal do Edu receives approximately 5.6M views per month across all their videos. This view count contributes to their estimated monthly revenue and reflects their audience engagement level.

What is the global rank of Canal do Edu on YouTube?

Canal do Edu with 764,000 subscribers is growing their presence on YouTube and building their ranking among creators.

Where is Canal do Edu's audience mainly from?

Canal do Edu is based in Brazil, and their primary audience likely includes viewers from Brazil and regions with similar language preferences. The channel's content and language influence where most of their viewers come from.

How much does Canal do Edu make on YouTube?

Canal do Edu has a directional estimated YouTube ad revenue range of $2.7K to $5K per month. This is a modelled estimate based on public view data, content mix, and blended advertising assumptions, so actual earnings may differ materially.

How many subscribers does Canal do Edu have?

As of July 2026, Canal do Edu has 764,000 subscribers on YouTube. This makes them one of the notable creators in the Film & Animation space.

Who is the #1 YouTuber in Brazil?

Canal do Edu is one of the top YouTubers from Brazil. To see the complete ranking of YouTubers from Brazil, visit our country-specific leaderboards which track subscriber counts and growth rates for creators in each region.

Revenue estimates are based on publicly available data and average CPM rates. Actual earnings may vary significantly.