Showing estimated data - This channel was recently indexed. Historical data shown is estimated based on current metrics. Accurate statistics will replace estimates as data is collected daily.

Aaj Tak HD
Aaj Tak HD
India
News & Politics

Aaj Tak HD

Open on YouTube
@AajTakHD 7.6M subscribers 99,306 videos India
Avg views/video
30,607
Total views
3,039,464,258
Channel age
2,822d
Category
News & Politics
Data status unavailable

Overview

Momentum
Stable momentum
+0 subs last 7d
Status
Snapshot date unavailable
We do not have a recent snapshot date for this channel yet.
Subscribers
7,640,000
7,640,000 subscribers
Views last 28d
30.2M
Recent movement looks relatively flat.
Content mix
80% videos / 20% shorts
Video versus Shorts exposure.
Estimated ad revenue
$ 14,027 - $ 26,051
Directional, not booked income.
Opportunity context
Category fit
News & Politics
India
Momentum
Stable momentum
+0 subs last 7d
Reach
3B
Lifetime views
Content mix
80% videos / 20% shorts
Video versus Shorts exposure
7.5M
Views in the last 7 days
30.2M
Views in the last 28 days
90.5M Views in the last 3 months
30.2M Average views per month
0sec Average video duration
985 Average videos per month

Aaj Tak HD demand trend

Aaj Tak HD audience growth

Daily breakdown

Open the full day-by-day table for subscribers, views, and revenue estimates.

YouTube Analytics for Aaj Tak HD (2026-07-22 - 2026-07-27)

DayDateSubs ChangeSubs TotalViews ChangeViews TotalRevenue Range
Wed2026-07-22+2.1K7,616,434+1,289,2143,033,074,367$560 - $1,039
Thu2026-07-23+4.9K7,621,309+956,5713,034,030,938$415 - $771
Fri2026-07-24+4K7,625,348+1,257,9143,035,288,852$546 - $1,014
Sat2026-07-25+3.2K7,628,551+946,5133,036,235,365$411 - $763
Sun2026-07-26+3.4K7,631,984+1,097,4353,037,332,800$476 - $885
Mon2026-07-27+4.1K7,636,105+1,022,4903,038,355,290$444 - $824
Daily Avg+3.6K+1,095,023$475 - $883
Weekly Avg+21.7K+6,570,137$2,852 - $5,297
Last 28 days+21.7K+6,570,137$2,852 - $5,297

Frequently Asked Questions about Aaj Tak HD

What is Aaj Tak HD's estimated monthly income?

Aaj Tak HD's directional estimated monthly YouTube ad income ranges from $14K to $26.1K, or roughly $168.3K to $312.6K per year. This is an estimation model based on public data and does not include sponsorships, merchandise, licensing, or other revenue streams.

How many subscribers does Aaj Tak HD have?

As of July 2026, Aaj Tak HD has 7,640,000 subscribers on YouTube. This makes them one of the notable creators in the News & Politics space.

Who is the #1 YouTuber in India?

Aaj Tak HD is one of the top YouTubers from India. To see the complete ranking of YouTubers from India, visit our country-specific leaderboards which track subscriber counts and growth rates for creators in each region.

Where is Aaj Tak HD's audience mainly from?

Aaj Tak HD is based in India, and their primary audience likely includes viewers from India and regions with similar language preferences. The channel's content and language influence where most of their viewers come from.

How much does Aaj Tak HD make on YouTube?

Aaj Tak HD has a directional estimated YouTube ad revenue range of $14K to $26.1K per month. This is a modelled estimate based on public view data, content mix, and blended advertising assumptions, so actual earnings may differ materially.

What is the daily subscriber growth of Aaj Tak HD?

Aaj Tak HD's daily subscriber growth varies based on content uploads and trending videos.

What is the global rank of Aaj Tak HD on YouTube?

Aaj Tak HD with 7,640,000 subscribers is part of the prestigious '1 Million Club' on YouTube, ranking among the top creators globally.

Revenue estimates are based on publicly available data and average CPM rates. Actual earnings may vary significantly.